Mobile Detailing · Richmond, VA & Surrounding Areas
Ceramic Coating by Castillo’s Detailing in Richmond VA

Ceramic Coating in Richmond, VA

Long-lasting protection. Unmatched gloss. Professional ceramic coating applied by a GYEON Certified Detailer.

From $450+5 hrs 30 mins+Mobile — we come to you
What’s Included

Ceramic Coating

Protect your investment with our professional ceramic coating service, designed to provide exceptional shine, hydrophobic performance, and long-lasting protection. Includes a complimentary maintenance wash after the first month to inspect the coating and ensure peak performance.

Package Includes

  • Premium hand wash & foam bath
  • Iron & fallout decontamination
  • Clay bar treatment
  • Paint preparation
  • Paint light polish
  • Surface panel wipe
  • Professional ceramic coating application
  • Gloss hydrophobic finish
  • UV protection
  • Chemical & environmental protection
  • Easier vehicle maintenance

Final price depends on vehicle size and paint condition.

Includes a complimentary maintenance wash after the first month to inspect the coating.

Optional Ceramic Add-Ons

Complete Your Protection

Wheel Ceramic Coating$250
Glass Coating$100
Leather Protection$180
Fabric Protection$180
Trim Restoration$199
Engine Bay Detail$150
Our Work

Recent Ceramic Coating Results

Full Gallery
Ceramic Coating result by Castillo’s Detailing, Richmond VACeramic Coating result by Castillo’s Detailing, Richmond VACeramic Coating result by Castillo’s Detailing, Richmond VACeramic Coating result by Castillo’s Detailing, Richmond VA
Customize Your Detail

Add-On Services

Customize your detailing package with extra care and protection.

Engine Bay Cleaning

Clean built-up dirt and grime for a refreshed engine bay.

Headlight Restoration

Improve clarity and refresh cloudy headlights.

Pet Hair Removal

Extra attention to stubborn hair on seats and carpets.

Interior Deodorizing Treatment

Help reduce lingering interior odors.

Leather Coating Protection

Added protection against stains and everyday wear.

Paint Decontamination & Clay Bar

Remove embedded contaminants for a smoother finish.

Paint Enhancement / Polishing

Boost gloss and reduce light surface imperfections.

Paint Sealant Protection

Add shine and protection to your vehicle’s paint.

Ceramic Coating Upgrades

Protection options for paint, wheels, exterior trim, and glass.

Add-ons priced separately. Pricing depends on vehicle size and condition — ask when you book or call (804) 803-4201.

FAQ

Ceramic Coating FAQs — Richmond, VA

Our professional ceramic coating starts at $450. The final price depends on vehicle size and paint condition. Optional add-ons include wheel ceramic coating ($250), glass coating ($100), leather and fabric protection ($180 each), trim restoration ($199) and an engine bay detail ($150).

Every coating starts with a premium hand wash and foam bath, iron and fallout decontamination, clay bar treatment, paint preparation, a light polish and a surface panel wipe so the coating bonds properly to clean paint.

Yes. Castillo’s Detailing is a GYEON Certified Detailer and an International Detailing Association (IDA) member and certified detailer.

Yes. Every ceramic coating includes a complimentary maintenance wash after the first month to inspect the coating and make sure it’s performing at its best.

Book Your Ceramic Coating Today

Mobile service in Richmond, Chesterfield and surrounding areas. We come to you.